FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule, Teams, Fixtures, Venue

0

FIFA World Cup schedule, fixtures and venue for 2018 tournament is already released by FIFA Official Board. The 2018 FIFA World Cup will be held in Russia from 14 June to 15 July, in 12 astonishing places in Russia, however the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow and the Saint Petersburg Stadium (the two biggest stadiums in Russia) will be utilized most, with 7 matches being played at each of these stadiums. It’s the first run through the competition comes back to Europe since 2006 (Germany), and it’s the first run through Russia is facilitating the 32-group football tournament. FIFA World Cup Schedule is out and we have listed the match fixtures and venue for World Cup 2018. The football matches will be held according to the World Cup Schedule.

 

Here is the FIFA World Cup schedule, scores and TV listings for each game:

THURSDAY, JUNE 14
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia 11 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
FRIDAY, JUNE 15
Egypt vs. Uruguay 8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg FS1
Morocco vs. Iran 11 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
Portugal vs. Spain 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox
SATURDAY, JUNE 16
France vs. Australia 6 a.m. ET Kazan FS1
Argentina vs. Iceland 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
Peru vs. Denmark 12 p.m. ET Saransk FS1
Croatia vs. Nigeria 3 p.m. ET Kaliningrad FS1
SUNDAY, JUNE 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia 8 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Germany vs. Mexico 11 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Brazil vs. Switzerland 2 p.m. ET Rostov FS1
MONDAY, JUNE 18
Sweden vs. South Korea 8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Belgium vs. Panama 11 a.m. ET Sochi FS1
Tunisia vs. England 2 p.m. ET Volgograd FS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 19
Poland vs. Senegal 8 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Colombia vs. Japan 11 a.m. ET Saransk Fox
Russia vs. Egypt 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
Portugal vs. Morocco 8 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia 11 a.m. ET Rostov Fox
Iran vs. Spain 2 p.m. ET Kazan Fox
THURSDAY, JUNE 21
France vs. Peru 8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg FS1
Denmark vs. Australia 11 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Argentina vs. Croatia 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox
FRIDAY, JUNE 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica 8 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg FS1
Nigeria vs. Iceland 11 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox
Serbia vs. Switzerland 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox
SATURDAY, JUNE 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia 8 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
Germany vs. Sweden 11 a.m. ET Sochi Fox
South Korea vs. Mexico 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox
SUNDAY, JUNE 24
England vs. Panama 8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Japan vs. Senegal 11 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg Fox
Poland vs. Colombia 2 p.m. ET Kazan Fox
MONDAY, JUNE 25
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 10 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox/FS1
Uruguay vs. Russia 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
Iran vs. Portugal 2 p.m. ET Saransk Fox/FS1
Spain vs. Morocco 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox/FS1
TUESDAY, JUNE 26
Australia vs. Peru 10 a.m. ET Sochi Fox/FS1
Denmark vs. France 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox/FS1
Iceland vs. Croatia 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1
Nigeria vs. Argentina 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
South Korea vs. Germany 10 a.m. ET Kazan Fox/FS1
Mexico vs. Sweden 10 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg Fox/FS1
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox/FS1
Serbia vs. Brazil 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1
THURSDAY, JUNE 28
Japan vs. Poland 10 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox/FS1
Senegal vs. Colombia 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
England vs. Belgium 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox/FS1
Panama vs. Tunisia 2 p.m. ET Saransk Fox/FS1
SATURDAY, JUNE 30
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up 10 a.m. ET Kazan Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox/FS1
SUNDAY, JULY 1
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox/FS1
MONDAY, JULY 2
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1
TUESDAY, JULY 3
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up) 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1
FRIDAY, JULY 6
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner) 10 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner) 2 p.m. ET Kazan FS1
SATURDAY, JULY 7
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner) 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner) 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox
TUESDAY, JULY 10
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner) 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner) 2 p.m. ET Moscow Fox
SATURDAY, JULY 14
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
SUNDAY, JULY 15
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner) 11 a.m. ET Moscow Fox

 

fifa world cup schedule, timing

 

 

 

** If any change occur in FIFA World Cup Schedule and Timing then we will update it as soon as possible.

 

Trending Now: FIFA World Cup Schedule, World Cup Fixtures, World Cup Tickets, World Cup Schedule, World Cup Live Matches, Football Live Stream, World Cup Schedule, Russia World Cup Schedule

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.